Yvonne Strahovski

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1982-07-30

Place of Birth
Werrington Downs, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Also Known As
Yvonne Strechowski
Івонн Страховскі
איבון סטרהובסקי

Yvonne Strahovski

Yvonne Strahovski (born Strzechowski on 30 July 1982) is an Australian actress. Born in Australia to Polish immigrant parents, Strahovski speaks Polish and English. After graduating from University of Western Sydney she featured in a number of Australian television shows before winning the starring role of Sarah Walker in the American television series Chuck.

2006
Gone
5.3
2009
The Canyon
5.7
2010
LEGO: The Adventures of Clutch Powers
5.5
2010
I Love You Too
5.9
2011
Killer Elite
6.2
2012
The Guilt Trip
5.4
2014
I, Frankenstein
5.2
2016
The Outback
5.2
2016
Manhattan Night
6.1
2010
Matching Jack
6.7
2008
The Plex
0.0
2017
All I See Is You
4.9
2016
Batman: Bad Blood
7.0
2018
He's Out There
5.6
2018
The Predator
5.3
2010
Lego Clutch Powers: Bad Hair Day
0.0
2015
Edge
8.0
2019
Angel of Mine
0.0
Ghost Draft
0.0
CLOSE [x]