Yui Ishikawa

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1989-05-30

Place of Birth
Hyōgo Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As
石川 由依
Ishikawa Yui

Yui Ishikawa

is a Japanese actress and voice actress who was previously represented by Sunaoka Office, but now belongs to mitt management. Before she started as a voice actress, she was a stage actress and has been voicing radio dramas since 2007. One of her biggest roles was as starring character Mikasa Ackerman in the anime series Attack on Titan. She also voices China Kousaka in Gundam Build Fighters, Sayuri Haruno in Bonjour Sweet Love Patisserie, Hinaki Shinjo in Aikatsu and YoRHa No.2 Type B (2B) in Nier: Automata. At the 8th Seiyu Awards in 2014, she won an award for Best Supporting Actress. She has attended anime conventions around the world, including Sakura-Con in Seattle, Otakuthon in Montreal, and Japan Expo in Paris, and Madman Anime Festival in Brisbane.

Violet Evergarden: Eternity and the Auto Memories Doll
0.0
2017
NieR Music Concert Blu-ray: The Memories of Puppets
10.0
2018
Violet Evergarden: Surely, Someday You Will Understand "Love"
4.3
2015
Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom
7.8
2018
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening
8.4
2019
NieR:Orchestra Concert 12018
0.0
2014
Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow
7.6
2015
Aikatsu! Music Award: We all get a prize SHOW!
10.0
2016
Aikatsu! ~Aiming For the Magic Aikatsu Card~
10.0
2017
A Silent Voice
8.3
2016
Horobi no Shiro Saisei no Kuro: NieR Music Concert & Talk Live Blu-ray
0.0
2014
Aikatsu! The Movie
0.0
CLOSE [x]