Tony Hale

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1970-09-30

Place of Birth
West Point, New York, USA

Also Known As
Anthony Russell Hale
Tony Haskin

Tony Hale

Tony Hale (born September 30, 1970) is an American two time Emmy Award-winning film and television actor and author, best known for playing neurotic Byron "Buster" Bluth on FOX's comedy series Arrested Development, as well as Gary Walsh, the downtrodden personal aide to Julia Louis-Dreyfus's Vice President Selina Meyers on HBO's Emmy Award-winning political comedy, Veep.

2012
Not That Funny
6.8
2011
Wuss
5.0
2014
Trouble & the Shadowy Deathblow
0.0
2017
Brave New Jersey
4.9
2016
Joe’s Pub Presents: A Holiday Special
0.0
2016
Captain America: Civil War Reenactors
0.0
2007
Ctrl Z
0.0
2011
Sironia
7.5
2011
Archie's Final Project
6.7
1999
Raging Hormones
1.5
2018
The Doc McStuffins Christmas Special
0.0
2006
Larry the Cable Guy: Health Inspector
3.4
2014
The Nobodies
0.0
2007
Flatland
6.2
Kissing Your Sister: The Story of a Tie
10.0
2015
Night Owls
6.5
2012
Flatland²: Sphereland
4.0
2016
Dominion
7.0
2018
Sadie
7.5
2019
To the Stars
0.0
2019
Toy Story 4
7.6
2010
Happythankyoumoreplease
6.5
2017
And Then I Go
6.5
2008
The Year of Getting to Know Us
4.3
2010
In My Sleep
5.4
2013
The Arrested Development Documentary Project
5.8
2016
Yoga Hosers
4.5
2009
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard
5.4
2015
American Ultra
6.0
2009
The Answer Man
6.3
2006
Stranger Than Fiction
7.2
2010
Successful Alcoholics
6.1
2016
The Angry Birds Movie
6.0
2006
National Lampoon Presents The Beach Party at the Threshold of Hell
4.0
2018
The 15:17 to Paris
5.3
2007
Dante's Inferno
5.9
2004
Stateside
5.5
2018
Love, Simon
8.1
2007
Because I Said So
6.0
2006
RV
5.8
2008
The Tale of Despereaux
5.8
2015
April and the Extraordinary World
7.0
2019
Still Laugh-In: The Stars Celebrate
5.8
2013
The Heat
6.6
2017
Transformers: The Last Knight
6.0
2009
The Informant!
6.2
2015
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
5.9
2006
Unaccompanied Minors
5.8
2013
The Kings of Summer
7.0
2019
The Angry Birds Movie 2
6.4
2014
Lennon or McCartney
6.0
CLOSE [x]