Minami Takayama

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1964-05-05

Place of Birth
Adachi, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As
Izumi Arai
高山南

Minami Takayama

Minami Takayama (高山 みなみ Takayama Minami, born Izumi Arai (新井 泉 Arai Izumi), May 5, 1964) is a Japanese voice actress and singer. Minami is also a member of the pop group Two-Mix, and a part of DoCo when it was active.

She is best known for her roles in Kiki's Delivery Service as both Kiki and Ursula, Ranma ½ as Nabiki Tendo, Moomin as Moomin, Yaiba as Yaiba Kurogane, Nintama Rantarō as Rantarō Inadera, Danganronpa series as Hajime Hinata and Izuru Kamukura and Detective Conan as Conan Edogawa.

2000
Detective Conan: Captured in Her Eyes
7.6
1997
Detective Conan: Skyscraper on a Timer
7.3
1998
Detective Conan: The Fourteenth Target
7.5
1995
Slayers: The Motion Picture
6.3
2009
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser
7.7
1999
Detective Conan: The Last Wizard of the Century
7.2
2010
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
6.8
1995
Whisper of the Heart
7.8
1998
Kiki's Delivery Service
7.8
2002
Escaflowne: The Movie
6.8
1998
TEKKEN: The Motion Picture
5.3
2012
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker
7.2
1989
Explorer Woman Ray
0.0
1994
The Life of Guskou Budori
0.0
1991
Mermaid Forest
6.0
2013
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea
7.1
2009
Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan
7.2
2014
Detective Conan: The Dimensional Sniper
7.2
2007
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man
7.8
2015
Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan: The Movie
6.7
1991
Sol Bianca 2
0.0
2015
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno
6.7
2006
Detective Conan: Kudo Shinichi's Written Challenge
6.6
1998
Psychic Force
0.0
1993
Mermaid's Scar
6.4
1992
The Weathering Continent
9.0
2001
Princess Arete
7.3
2016
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare
7.3
1993
Sol Bianca
5.0
1992
Comet in Moominland
7.1
1998
Rayearth Special Version -Wings of Hope-
8.0
2015
Love Live! The School Idol Movie
7.5
2001
Touch: Cross Road
4.8
2017
Detective Conan: Crimson Love Letter
7.0
2008
Megumi
0.0
1989
Demon Hunter Makaryūdo
0.0
2001
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven
7.4
2002
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street
7.9
1994
Cosmic Fantasy: Galaxy Cougar's Trap
0.0
2003
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital
7.0
2010
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class OVA - The Blue Sky I Want to Draw
0.0
2016
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy - Side: Hope
0.0
2016
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak Academy - Side: Hope
0.0
2018
Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer
5.2
2014
Rakuen Tsuihou - Expelled from Paradise
6.8
2014
The Disappearance of Conan Edogawa: The Worst Two Days in History
7.5
2011
Nintama Rantarou Movie: Ninjutsu Gakuen Zenin Shutsudou! no Dan
0.0
1987
Campus Special Investigator Hikaruon
6.0
2019
Detective Conan: The Fist of Blue Sapphire
5.1
2008
Spooky Kitaro: Japan Explodes!!
0.0
2008
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear
7.5
2005
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths
7.0
1990
Project A-Ko Versus Battle 1: Grey Side
0.0
1990
Project A-Ko Versus Battle 2: Blue Side
0.0
2004
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Key
7.0
1996
Chocchan Monogatari
0.0
2002
Ecchan no Senso
0.0
CLOSE [x]