Kumail Nanjiani

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1978-02-21

Place of Birth
Karachi, Pakistan

Also Known As
Kumail Ali Nanjiani
쿠마일 난지아니

Kumail Nanjiani

Kumail Nanjiani (born February 21, 1978) is a Pakistani-American stand-up comedian, film and television actor, and podcast host, best known as main cast member of the television series "Silicon Valley", as well as for providing the voice of Prismo on the animated series "Adventure Time". He also co-hosts the Comedy Central show "The Meltdown with Jonah and Kumail", and two podcasts: "The Indoor Kids" and "The X-Files Files". In 2017, Nanjiani starred in "The Big Sick", a semi-autobiographical film that he co-wrote with his wife Emily V. Gordon, loosely based on their own relationship. The film earned the couple a nomination for the Academy Award for Best Original Screenplay.

2013
Kumail Nanjiani: Beta Male
5.9
2014
Loaded
4.0
2014
Sex Tape
5.3
2013
The Arrangement
5.1
2015
Misery Loves Comedy
6.1
2015
Hot Tub Time Machine 2
5.1
2015
Hell & Back
5.1
2015
Flock of Dudes
6.8
2013
Hell Baby
5.0
2013
Timms Valley
5.5
2016
Hello, My Name Is Doris
6.3
2016
Central Intelligence
6.3
2017
The Lego Ninjago Movie
6.3
2016
Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates
6.0
2016
The Late Bloomer
5.4
2016
Brother Nature
5.1
2017
Fist Fight
6.0
2013
Bad Milo
5.6
2017
The Big Sick
7.5
2013
The Kings of Summer
7.0
2012
The Five-Year Engagement
5.7
2018
Duck Butter
5.5
The True American
0.0
2019
Stuber
6.7
2020
Dolittle
0.0
2018
Seth Rogen's Hilarity for Charity
5.2
2017
A Happening of Monumental Proportions
5.2
2017
Funny: The Documentary
0.0
2020
The Lovebirds
0.0
2019
Men in Black: International
5.9
2019
It Started As a Joke
0.0
2020
Eternals
0.0
CLOSE [x]