Krista Kosonen

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1983-05-28

Place of Birth
Espoo, Finland

Also Known As
Krista Erika Kosonen

Krista Kosonen

Krista Erika Kosonen is a Finnish actress, best known for her appearances in movies such as Jade Warrior (2006), Body of Water (2011) and Dogs Don't Wear Pants (2019).

Kosonen graduated from artistic expression focused Kallio's high school, after which she studied acting at the Lahti Folk High School. She then began her studies at Helsinki Theater Academy, where she graduated as a Master of Theater Arts in 2009.

She is married to Finnish film director Antti J. Jokinen.

2011
Prinsessa
6.3
2007
The Year of the Wolf
7.1
2011
Body Of Water
5.9
2011
Risto
0.0
2012
Purge
7.1
2012
Gloriously Wasted
5.2
2013
Things We Do for Love
5.3
2013
Rolli and the Golden Key
3.0
2015
Big Significant Things
5.5
2015
The Midwife
6.2
2006
Jade Warrior
5.7
2016
The Look of a Killer
5.8
2016
Rolli and the Secret Route
3.0
2016
Flowers of Evil
5.4
2017
Miami
5.3
2017
Blade Runner 2049
7.4
Helene
0.0
2019
Dogs Don't Wear Pants
0.0
CLOSE [x]