Kate Micucci

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1980-03-31

Place of Birth
New Jersey, USA

Also Known As
Κέιτ Μικούσι

Kate Micucci

Kate was born in New Jersey and spent most of her school years in Pennsylvania. As a kid she focused on playing outside in the woods and playing classical piano.  In college she majored in art, focusing on painting and making puppets. She received an A.A. in Fine Arts from Keystone College.  After a small stint watering banana and pineapple plants in Hawaii, Kate decided to go to Loyola Marymount University in Los Angeles where she made more puppets and received a B.A. in Studio Art.  In 2008, Kate resides in Los Angeles where she has a steady gig building sandcastles. She also works as an actor and can be found around town playing the ukulele.

2008
Bart Got a Room
5.6
2010
When in Rome
5.9
2014
Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas
4.8
2009
Imaginary Larry
3.5
2014
Rudderless
7.4
2014
Planes: Fire & Rescue
6.0
2014
Werewolves
7.0
2016
Nerdland
5.3
2015
The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water
5.7
2017
Unleashed
6.4
2016
Search Party
5.2
2015
Lego Scooby-Doo! Knight Time Terror
5.5
2016
Lego Scooby-Doo!: Haunted Hollywood
5.7
2016
Garfunkel and Oates: Trying to be Special
7.6
2016
Don't Think Twice
6.4
2016
Scooby-Doo! and WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon
6.9
2017
The Little Hours
5.6
2017
The Lego Batman Movie
7.2
2014
Electric Slide
5.1
2017
Scooby-Doo! Shaggy's Showdown
6.6
2017
LEGO Scooby-Doo! Blowout Beach Bash
6.2
2018
Scooby-Doo! & Batman: The Brave and the Bold
6.4
2018
End of the Line
6.0
2018
Seven Stages to Achieve Eternal Bliss by Passing Through the Gateway Chosen by the Holy Storsh
6.0
2018
Lego DC Comics Super Heroes: The Flash
6.6
2014
Rio 2
6.3
2018
Show Dogs
5.9
2018
DuckTales: Destination Adventure!
6.0
2018
Scooby-Doo! and the Gourmet Ghost
6.5
2019
Scooby-Doo! and the Curse of the 13th Ghost
7.4
2019
The Last Laugh
5.4
2019
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot
0.0
2019
Steven Universe: The Movie
8.9
2019
Scooby-Doo! Return to Zombie Island
6.4
CLOSE [x]