Julie Chen

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1970-01-06

Place of Birth
Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As
Julie Suzanne Chen
Julie Chen-Moonves
Julie Chen Moonves

Julie Chen

Julie Chen-Moonves (born January 6, 1970) is an American television personality, former news anchor, and television producer. She has been the host of the U.S. version of the CBS reality-television program Big Brother since its debut in July 2000 and is the longest-serving host of any country's version of the show. She also was a co-host and the moderator of the CBS daytime show The Talk. Previously, she was a co-anchor of The Early Show on CBS.

CLOSE [x]