James Marsden

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1973-09-18

Place of Birth
Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA

Also Known As
James Paul Marsden
Jimmy Marsden
Джеймс Марсден
제임스 마스던

James Marsden

James Paul Marsden (born September 18, 1973) is an American actor, singer and former fashion model, best known for playing superhero Scott Summers / Cyclops in the X-Men film series.

2006
Superman Returns
5.5
2007
Hairspray
6.6
2007
Enchanted
6.7
2002
Interstate 60
7.3
2004
The Notebook
7.9
2009
The Box
5.5
2008
27 Dresses
6.3
2001
Zoolander
6.1
1998
Disturbing Behavior
5.4
2006
10th & Wolf
6.3
2008
Sex Drive
6.1
2010
Death at a Funeral
5.7
2005
Heights
6.8
2000
X-Men
6.9
2003
X2
7.0
2006
X-Men: The Last Stand
6.4
2006
The Alibi
5.8
1997
Campfire Tales
6.0
2011
Straw Dogs
5.7
2001
Sugar & Spice
6.1
2010
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore
5.0
2000
Gossip
5.5
2004
The 24th Day
6.8
2011
Hop
5.6
1997
Bella Mafia
7.3
2015
The Loft
6.4
2013
As Cool as I Am
5.4
2012
Bachelorette
5.4
2012
Robot & Frank
6.9
2012
Small Apartments
6.0
2013
Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues
6.1
2013
The Butler
7.4
2013
2 Guns
6.5
1996
Gone in a Heartbeat
5.3
2014
Walk of Shame
5.9
1993
Ambush in Waco: In the Line of Duty
4.7
2014
X-Men: Days of Future Past
7.5
1996
Public Enemies
3.2
2014
The Best of Me
7.3
2015
The D Train
4.6
2015
Accidental Love
4.0
2015
Into the Grizzly Maze
5.3
2015
Unfinished Business
5.2
2015
Welcome to Me
5.8
2018
Henchmen
5.0
1994
No Dessert, Dad, Till You Mow the Lawn
5.0
1997
On the Edge of Innocence
5.5
2006
Requiem for Krypton: Making 'Superman Returns'
0.0
Disenchanted
0.0
2000
X-Men: Production Scrapbook
6.8
2003
X-Men: The Uncanny Suspects
5.6
2003
X-Factor: The Look of X-Men
6.0
2003
X-Men: Premieres Around the World
3.0
2003
The Second Uncanny Issue of X-Men: Making X2
6.0
2003
X2 Global Webcast Highlights
4.0
2006
X-Men: Evolution of a Trilogy
6.6
2017
The Female Brain
5.9
2017
Tour de Pharmacy
6.7
2018
Shock and Awe
6.5
2020
Sonic the Hedgehog
0.0
1994
Search and Rescue
0.0
2018
Pip's Predicament: A Pop-Up Adventure
6.0
2001
Once Upon a Time: The Super Heroes
5.3
CLOSE [x]