Idris Elba

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1972-09-06

Place of Birth
Hackney, London, England, UK

Also Known As
Idrissa Akuna Elba
إدريس إلبا
Идрис Эльба
伊德瑞斯·艾尔巴
イドリス・エルバ
이드리스 엘바
Idrissa Akuna "Idris" Elba
Ίντρις Έλμπα

Idris Elba

Idris Elba (born 6 September 1972) is a British television, theatre, and film actor who has starred in both British and American productions. One of his first acting roles was in the soap opera Family Affairs. Since then he has worked in a variety of TV and movie projects including Ultraviolet, The Wire, No Good Deed and Zootopia.

2010
Legacy
5.2
2005
Sometimes in April
7.4
2009
Obsessed
5.6
2013
Pacific Rim
6.8
2013
Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom
6.9
2015
Beasts of No Nation
7.6
2014
No Good Deed
5.8
2016
100 Streets
6.2
2017
The Mountain Between Us
6.5
2016
Bastille Day
6.1
2017
The Dark Tower
5.6
2015
Cut from a Different Cloth
7.8
2007
Daddy's Little Girls
7.0
2014
Enchanted Kingdom
5.3
2011
How Hip Hop Changed the World
0.0
2014
Second Coming
5.8
2012
How Clubbing Changed the World
6.0
2017
Molly's Game
7.1
2015
Mandela, My Dad and Me
6.0
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
0.0
Ghetto Cowboy
0.0
Three Thousand Years of Longing
0.0
1996
Spiders and Flies
0.0
2021
The Suicide Squad
0.0
Deeper
0.0
The Take
10.0
Concrete Cowboys
0.0
2007
The Reaping
5.6
2005
The Gospel
5.4
2007
This Christmas
6.8
2003
One Love
6.6
2015
King for a Term
1.0
2016
Zootopia
7.7
Alive Alone
0.0
2019
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw
6.5
2012
Prometheus: Prologue - Prometheus Transmission
5.3
2008
The Human Contract
4.1
2010
The Losers
6.2
2016
The Jungle Book
6.8
2016
Marine Life Interviews
6.2
2009
The Unborn
5.0
2008
RockNRolla
6.9
2012
Prometheus
6.4
2019
Cats
0.0
2010
Takers
6.2
2015
The Gunman
5.7
2007
Code Red: The Making of '28 Weeks Later'
0.0
2007
28 Weeks Later
6.5
2011
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
4.8
2017
Thor: Ragnarok
7.5
2006
All In The Game
6.4
2008
Prom Night
4.9
2011
Gumball 3000: LDN 2 NYC
0.0
2016
Star Trek Beyond
6.7
2011
Thor
6.7
1999
Belle Maman
5.4
2016
Finding Dory
7.0
2013
Thor: The Dark World
6.6
2000
Sorted
5.7
2015
Avengers: Age of Ultron
7.3
2003
Buffalo Soldiers
6.4
2018
Avengers: Infinity War
8.3
2012
The Furious Gods: Making Prometheus
5.9
2007
American Gangster
7.5
CLOSE [x]