Hilary Duff

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1987-09-28

Place of Birth
Houston, Texas, USA

Also Known As
Hilary Erhard Duff
Гіларі Дафф
Χίλαρι Έρχαρντ Νταφ
Χίλαρι Νταφ

Hilary Duff

Hilary Erhard Duff (born September 28, 1987) is an American actress, singer song-writer and book author. After working in local theater plays and television commercials in her childhood, Duff gained fame for playing the title role in the Disney Channel television series Lizzie McGuire. She subsequently ventured into motion pictures and has many successful films to her credit including The Lizzie McGuire Movie, Cheaper by the Dozen, A Cinderella Story and Cheaper by the Dozen 2. She has most recently appeared in According to Greta and Stay Cool. As of December 2010, her upcoming films include, Bloodworth, The Story of Bonnie and Clyde, and She Wants Me. Duff has since expanded her repertoire into pop music with the release of three RIAA-certified platinum albums: Metamorphosis, her debut studio album, was certified triple platinum and was supplemented by a further two platinum albums, Hilary Duff and Most Wanted. In 2007, she released her third studio album, Dignity, which was certified gold later than year and spawned singles "With Love" – her highest charting US single to date – and "Stranger". Best of Hilary Duff, a compilation of her greatest hits, was released in the last quarter of 2008 producing her a third #1 on Billboard's Hot Dance Club Songs with the single "Reach Out". Duff has sold over thirteen million records worldwide; her contributions to the music industry have gained her commercial and critical success worldwide while Billboard ranked her the 69th Artist of the 2000s decade. Branching into the fashion industry, Duff has also launched her own clothing lines, Stuff by Hilary Duff and Femme for DKNY Jeans, and two exclusive perfume collections with Elizabeth Arden as well as having been signed on to modelling agency IMG Models. Other business ventures include writing a young adult novel Elixir and being accredited as an executive producer for According to Greta and a producer for the films Material Girls and Beauty & the Briefcase.

2001
Human Nature
6.2
2006
Material Girls
5.1
2003
Agent Cody Banks
5.2
2003
Cheaper by the Dozen
6.2
2004
A Cinderella Story
6.3
2009
Stay Cool
4.8
2009
According to Greta
6.0
2005
Cheaper by the Dozen 2
5.9
2008
War, Inc.
5.6
2002
Cadet Kelly
5.4
2004
Raise Your Voice
6.2
2005
The Perfect Man
5.8
2012
She Wants Me
3.9
2010
Beauty & the Briefcase
5.5
1998
Casper Meets Wendy
5.8
2010
Bloodworth
6.3
2003
The Lizzie McGuire Movie
6.0
2009
What Goes Up
5.2
2013
Wings
3.6
2013
Foodfight!
2.0
2004
Hilary Duff - The Concert - The Girl Can Rock
4.0
1999
The Soul Collector
7.8
2014
Wings: Sky Force Heroes
4.0
2005
Dear Santa
0.0
2015
Flock of Dudes
6.8
2004
In Search of Santa
5.0
2019
The Haunting of Sharon Tate
4.1
2003
Hilary Duff: All Access Pass
0.0
2004
Hilary Duff: Learning to Fly
0.0
2010
Hilary Duff: Live at Gibson Amphitheatre - August 15th 2007
0.0
1998
Playing by Heart
6.8
CLOSE [x]