Donald Glover

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1983-09-25

Place of Birth
Stone Mountain, Georgia, USA

Also Known As
Childish Gambino

Donald Glover

Donald McKinley Glover (born September 25, 1983) is an American actor, writer, comedian, musician and rapper. Glover first came to attention for his work in the sketch group Derrick Comedy and is best known for his role as community college student Troy Barnes on the NBC comedy series Community. Contrary to a persistent rumor, he is not related to actor Danny Glover.

2009
Mystery Team
6.4
2011
Donald Glover: Weirdo
6.9
2013
Clapping for the Wrong Reasons
6.0
2014
Chicken and Futility
0.0
2019
The Lion King
7.1
2019
Guava Island
7.0
2019
The Lion King: Can You Feel The Love Tonight with Robin Roberts
0.0
2015
The Lazarus Effect
5.2
2019
Beyoncé Presents: Making The Gift
10.0
2018
Solo: A Star Wars Story
6.6
2010
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III
7.5
2015
Underground Comedy
0.0
2011
Our Deal
6.4
2015
Magic Mike XXL
6.2
2017
Spider-Man: Homecoming
7.4
2013
The To Do List
5.6
2015
The Martian
7.7
2012
LCD Soundsystem: The Long Goodbye
6.1
2012
Shut Up and Play the Hits
7.3
2014
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
6.2
2011
The Muppets
6.6
2014
Lennon or McCartney
6.0
CLOSE [x]