Chloë Grace Moretz

Known For
Acting

Gender
Male

Birthday
1997-02-10

Place of Birth
Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Also Known As
Chloe Grace
Chloe Grace Moretz
Chloe Moretz
Chloë Moretz
Хлоя Морец
클로이 모레츠
클로이 그레이스 모레츠
科洛·莫瑞兹
科洛·格雷丝·莫瑞兹
Κλόι Γκρέις Μορέτζ
Κλόι Μορέτζ

Chloë Grace Moretz

Chloë Grace Moretz is an American actress and model. She had her breakthrough role in 2010, when she starred as Mindy Macready a.k.a. Hit-Girl in Kick-Ass. Some of her other film credits include (500) Days of Summer (2009), Diary of a Wimpy Kid (2010), Let Me In (2010), Hugo (2011), Dark Shadows (2012), Carrie (2013), If I Stay (2014) and The Equalizer (2014).

2006
Room 6
4.3
2005
The Amityville Horror
6.1
2006
Wicked Little Things
4.9
2009
Not Forgotten
5.0
2010
Kick-Ass
7.1
2008
The Eye
5.6
2010
Diary of a Wimpy Kid
6.0
2008
Bolt
6.4
2010
Let Me In
6.7
2009
Jack and the Beanstalk
5.2
2012
Dark Shadows
5.9
2011
Hugo
7.1
2008
The Poker House
6.2
2009
(500) Days of Summer
7.2
2011
Texas Killing Fields
5.8
2012
Hick
5.7
2013
Kick-Ass 2
6.4
2013
Movie 43
4.5
2014
The Equalizer
7.2
2013
Carrie
5.9
2009
Tigger & Pooh and a Musical Too
6.2
2014
Laggies
6.1
2015
Clouds of Sils Maria
6.7
2014
If I Stay
7.4
2008
The Third Nail
4.8
2016
The 5th Wave
5.9
2013
Letters to Jackie: Remembering President Kennedy
6.2
2014
Muppets Most Wanted
6.2
2005
Today You Die
4.3
2017
Brain on Fire
7.2
2007
Hallowed Ground
4.5
2016
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising
5.7
2018
Suspiria
7.0
2011
Our Deal
6.4
2014
Snackpocalypse
5.8
2017
November Criminals
5.1
2018
The Miseducation of Cameron Post
7.1
2005
Family Plan
5.9
2015
Dark Places
5.9
2005
Heart of the Beholder
3.0
2007
My Friends Tigger and Pooh Super Sleuth Christmas Movie
4.4
2008
My Friends Tigger & Pooh's Friendly Tails
9.0
2008
My Friends Tigger & Pooh: Hundred Acre Wood Haunt
6.5
2013
Girl Rising
7.1
2017
I Love You, Daddy
6.0
2019
Greta
6.2
2019
Red Shoes and the Seven Dwarfs
4.8
2014
Creating Carrie
6.2
2006
Big Momma's House 2
5.6
2019
The Addams Family
0.0
2019
This Changes Everything
1.0
2020
Love Is a Gun
0.0
Blood on the Tracks
0.0
2010
14 Actors Acting
0.0
2021
Tom & Jerry
0.0
CLOSE [x]