Brandon Routh

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1979-10-09

Place of Birth
Des Moines, Iowa, USA

Also Known As
Μπράντον Ρουθ

Brandon Routh

Brandon James Routh (born October 9, 1979) is an American actor and former fashion model. He grew up in Iowa before moving to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career, and subsequently appeared on multiple television series throughout the early 2000s. In 2006, he gained greater recognition for his role as the titular superhero of the 2006 film Superman Returns. He also had a recurring role in the TV series Chuck, as Daniel Shaw. Following this, he had notable supporting roles in the films Zack and Miri Make a Porno and Scott Pilgrim vs. the World. In 2010, he portrayed the eponymous protagonist of another comic book film, Dylan Dog: Dead of Night. He is currently portraying another iconic DC superhero, Ray Palmer/The Atom, in CW's superhero TV series Arrow and upcoming Legends of Tomorrow.

2006
Superman Returns
5.5
2008
Zack and Miri Make a Porno
6.1
2009
Kambakkht Ishq
4.1
2009
Life Is Hot in Cracktown
7.3
2010
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
7.3
2006
Look, Up in the Sky: The Amazing Story of Superman
7.0
2011
Dylan Dog: Dead of Night
4.5
2010
Unthinkable
6.7
2009
Table for Three
4.9
2008
Fling
5.1
2011
Cost of Living
6.5
2012
Crooked Arrows
6.7
2014
Missing William
3.5
2014
The Nine Lives of Christmas
6.6
2016
400 Days
4.3
2006
The Science of Superman
0.0
2006
Denial
0.0
2006
Requiem for Krypton: Making 'Superman Returns'
0.0
2009
Stuntmen
3.9
2009
Popcorn Porn: Watching 'Zack and Miri Make a Porno'
7.2
2016
Lost in the Pacific
4.6
2017
Vixen: The Movie
6.5
Anastasia
0.0
2006
Karla
5.3
2015
Superhero Fight Club
6.5
2010
Miss Nobody
4.8
CLOSE [x]