Bill Hader

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1978-06-07

Place of Birth
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Also Known As
빌 헤이더
Μπιλ Χέιντερ

Bill Hader

William "Bill" Hader (born June 7, 1978) is an American actor, comedian, producer and writer. He is best known for his work as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 2005 to 2013 and for his supporting roles in comedy films such as Superbad, Hot Rod, Tropic Thunder and Adventureland.

2009
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
6.5
2013
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
6.4
2014
The Skeleton Twins
6.7
2014
Steve's First Bath
6.0
2011
Hoodwinked Too! Hood VS. Evil
5.0
At the Video Store
7.5
2015
Trainwreck
5.8
Empress of Serenity
10.0
2019
Noelle
7.6
2014
Attack of the 50-foot Gummi Bear
6.0
2006
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Saturday TV Funhouse
0.0
ronny/lily
0.0
2007
Hot Rod
6.4
2013
The To Do List
5.6
2014
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Him
6.7
2014
They Came Together
5.5
2011
6 Days to Air: The Making of South Park
7.6
2015
Riley's First Date?
7.2
2010
Freaknik: The Musical
4.5
2014
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them
6.2
2019
It Chapter Two
6.9
2007
Superbad
7.0
2015
Inside Out
7.9
2016
Maggie's Plan
5.7
2016
Neil Gaiman: Dream Dangerously
0.0
2016
Sausage Party
5.6
2019
The Angry Birds Movie 2
6.4
2008
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
6.4
2009
Adventureland
6.3
2010
Saturday Night
8.2
2016
The Angry Birds Movie
6.0
2016
The BFG
6.2
2015
Mind Candy
0.5
2018
Love, Gilda
7.3
2006
Doogal
3.4
2011
Paul
6.5
2013
Turbo
6.1
2006
The Pity Card
3.3
2017
Power Rangers
6.2
2012
Nantucket Film Festival's Comedy Roundtable
7.2
2018
The Great Buster: A Celebration
7.1
2013
Clear History
6.2
2017
Too Funny to Fail: The Life & Death of The Dana Carvey Show
7.9
2014
The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Her
6.8
2013
Comedy Central Roast of James Franco
7.5
2006
You, Me and Dupree
5.5
2007
The Brothers Solomon
5.0
2012
Men in Black 3
6.4
2009
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian
6.0
2008
Tropic Thunder
6.5
2018
Ralph Breaks the Internet
7.2
2016
Finding Dory
7.0
2017
The Power of the Present
8.0
2007
Knocked Up
6.2
2013
Her
7.9
2009
Saturday Night Live: The Best of Amy Poehler
7.0
2008
Pineapple Express
6.6
2015
Accidental Love
4.0
2013
Monsters University
7.0
2009
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs
6.6
2013
Escape from Planet Earth
5.8
2014
22 Jump Street
6.9
2009
Year One
4.8
2012
This Is 40
5.7
2019
Toy Story 4
7.6
2015
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special
7.1
2010
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
7.4
2016
Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping
6.6
2012
The Secret Policeman's Ball
8.0
2010
The Women of SNL
8.0
2015
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
7.4
2013
Star Trek Into Darkness
7.3
CLOSE [x]