Anthony Perkins

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1932-04-04

Place of Birth
New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As
Жестяная звезда

Anthony Perkins

Anthony Perkins (April 4, 1932 – September 12, 1992) was an American actor and singer. He is best known for his role as Norman Bates in Alfred Hitchcock's Psycho and his Oscar-nominated role in Friendly Persuasion (1956).

1960
Psycho
8.4
1963
The Trial
7.6
1983
Psycho II
6.3
1968
Pretty Poison
6.8
1986
Psycho III
5.6
1965
The Fool Killer
7.6
1990
Psycho IV: The Beginning
5.8
1990
Daughter of Darkness
6.0
1970
How Awful About Allan
6.3
1967
The Champagne Murders
5.4
1971
Ten Days Wonder
5.9
1989
Edge of Sanity
5.2
1966
Evening Primrose
9.0
1957
Fear Strikes Out
7.3
1991
A Demon in My View
5.0
1974
Lovin' Molly
5.7
1963
Le glaive et la balance
8.2
1983
The Sins of Dorian Gray
6.0
2010
The Psycho Legacy
8.0
1978
Les Misérables
7.0
1971
Someone Behind the Door
5.6
1957
The Tin Star
7.3
1979
The Black Hole
5.9
1984
Crimes of Passion
6.3
1958
The Matchmaker
7.8
1957
The Lonely Man
6.8
1962
Five Miles to Midnight
6.6
1959
Green Mansions
7.0
1962
Phaedra
5.6
1979
The Horror Show
6.0
1978
Remember My Name
6.1
1972
Play It as It Lays
5.7
1960
Tall Story
6.0
1958
Desire Under the Elms
6.6
1964
A Ravishing Idiot
6.0
1990
I'm Dangerous Tonight
4.5
1957
This Angry Age
6.0
1980
North Sea Hijack
6.2
1992
In the Deep Woods
9.0
1990
The Ghost Writer
8.0
1975
Mahogany
6.4
1979
Winter Kills
5.8
1956
Friendly Persuasion
6.5
1970
WUSA
7.3
1961
Goodbye Again
6.8
1980
Twice a Woman
5.5
1978
First, You Cry
0.0
1956
Stars of Cabaret
0.0
1972
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean
6.7
1959
On the Beach
6.7
1988
Destroyer
5.5
1953
The Actress
6.6
1980
Double Negative
0.0
2013
Fallout
6.0
1990
With Orson Welles: Stories from a Life in Film
0.0
1992
The Naked Target
6.0
2002
The Cockettes
7.6
1970
Catch-22
6.9
2015
Fifty Shades of Erotica
0.0
1974
Murder on the Orient Express
7.1
1990
The Horror Hall of Fame
7.0
2015
Tab Hunter Confidential
7.7
1966
Is Paris Burning?
7.2
2017
78/52
7.6
2014
Magician: The Astonishing Life and Work of Orson Welles
7.0
CLOSE [x]