Alex Horne

Known For
Acting

Gender
Female

Birthday
1978-09-10

Place of Birth
West Sussex, UK

Also Known As
Alexander James Jeffrey Horne

Alex Horne

Alexander James Jeffrey "Alex" Horne is a British comedian. Horne is the creator of Taskmaster, a comedy panel show in which he is the assistant to "Taskmaster" Greg Davies, who judges comedians on various absurd tasks they are asked to perform. He is also the host of "The Horne Section", a live music variety show which has been broadcast on BBC Radio 4.

2010
The Games That Time Forgot: Cricket on Horseback and Other Forgotten Sports
0.0
2018
Ken Dodd: How Tickled We Were
0.0
CLOSE [x]